Welcome Guest

Disability Census 2015

Reports

Abstract of Primary census (from Form 1.8) - State wise

 

Sl.No
District
House holds
Houses having PWD
% of Houses having PWD
Disabled persons
Trans gender
Institutional Disabled
Bunches having disabled
Bunches - others
Total bunches
1Thiruvananthapuram8801418876410.0997264265540551023013756
2Kollam7093497231410.197747123372695769510388
3Pathanamthitta344010340309.89368802663127436464971
4Alappuzha562114544879.69567571241243863078742
5Kottayam517264471279.115195251165258059418515
6Idukki303193297889.82317886171184536405360
7Eranakulam8321229210111.07102075881764067942013563
8Thrissur814070707258.69771744314151221023115339
9Palakkad7021507090910.175452241714682893613573
10Malappuram88896810841212.2121556392958351115316938
11Kozhikode74450910804214.5112358363415020924414247
12Wayanad2016733374216.7339172937110422403350
13Kannur6039466644711742984663271366359354
14Kasaragode2923444182314.31476924412190734645372
8395853
918711
10.94
1013114
772
1002
45337
98782
143468